HOME > Notice > read

Title

ADMISSION in October 2012 for those who reside in Japan

NameABK

Day2012-05-14

Hits2,380


Japanese Language Institute, Asian Students Cultural Association
GUIDE FOR ADMISSION in October 2012 for foreign students who reside in Japan 

  Qualification of requirement


    - Applicants must stay in Japan with resident eligibility (such as "Permanent Resident", "Spouse or Child of Japanese National", "Long Term Resident", "Department" and so on) and can stay in Japan under the same visa status during studying

   at our school. Those who have visa status of "Temporary Visitor" cannot apply for our school.

    - Applicants must complete at least twelve(12) years of formal education done in countries other than Japan. Or else they must complete senior high school or upper secondary(Form5・GCE Ordinary level etc.)
    - Applicants who wish to enroll in university or professional training college must be at least 18 years old at the time of enrollment there.
    - Applicants who stay in Japan with resident eligibility of "Designated Activities" and "College Student", please consult us.


Number of students to be admitted


    - A few students

Period of application


    - The 1st period of application:

   From May 14, 2012 (Mon.) to July 27, 2012 (Fri.)

    - The 2nd period of application : 
   From July 30, 2012(Mon.) to Sep. 7, 2012(Fri.)
  ※Those who complete application procedure during the 1st period of application will be exempted the entrance fee.

Please refer to the below PDF file for more information.


  • 페이스북 공유
  • 트위터 공유
  • 미투데이 공유
  • 인쇄하기